Livebib
Menu

TOR130 - Tot Dret

TOR130 Tot Dret covers the demanding second half of the Tor des Géants: 130 kilometres and 12,000 metres of climb starting at 21:00 on Tuesday 15 September 2026.

Gressoney-Saint-Jean → Courmayeur

Distance
130 km
Ascent
+12,000 m
High point
2,921 mCol Malatrà
Life bases
1
Stations
36
Time limit
≤ 44 h
Start
09:00 PMTue, Sep 15

The course

The whole race, as a ridgeline

▲ Col Malatrà · 2,921 m
Start0 kmOyace74.5 km · Wed 07:30 PMFinish136.3 km · Thu 05:00 PM

● life base▲ high point

Course & challenge

TOR130 - Tot Dret

Starting from Gressoney-Saint-Jean under the Monte Rosa massif, Tot Dret heads directly toward Courmayeur along Alta Via 1. The route crosses formidable Alpine barriers including the Col Champillon and the renowned Col Malatrà at 2,925 metres. With 12,000 metres of ascent concentrated into 130 kilometres and a demanding 44-hour cutoff, it presents a fast-paced and relentless mountain test through both day and night.

This page belongs directly to the 2026 edition of Tot Dret. Course figures, start village and passage coordinates stay permanently attached to this year. A Livebib broadcast on this race displays the runner’s live position on the official course map, alongside completed elevation and dynamic arrival estimates for upcoming checkpoints.

About TORX TOR130 - Tot Dret 2026

TORX TOR130 - Tot Dret 2026 started on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 09:00 PM in Gressoney-Saint-Jean.

TOR130 - Tot Dret: 130 km, 12,000 m of climbing, from Gressoney-Saint-Jean to Courmayeur, time limit 44 h.

There are 36 stations on the course, 5 of them with a cutoff time.

The climbs

The climbs that decide the day

  1. 3D
    01

    Col Pinter

    6.6 km+1,380 m20.9 %

    crest at km 8

  2. 3D
    02

    Col de Nannaz

    9.5 km+1,209 m12.7 %

    crest at km 24.8

  3. 3D
    03

    Col Brison

    6.4 km+1,258 m19.7 %

    crest at km 80.2

  4. 3D
    04

    Col de Champillon

    6.5 km+1,347 m20.7 %

    crest at km 92.1

  5. 3D
    05

    Col Malatrà

    11.1 km+1,396 m12.6 %

    crest at km 118.9

The course

On the map

TOR130 - Tot Dret 2026Open the full-resolution map

The course

Marked trails along the course

The roadbook

Stations

Every station on the course. Life bases carry a barrier clock in race-local time.

  1. TOR130 START

    74.5 km to Oyace

    0 km1,384 m

    1. Rif. Alpenzu3.61,774
    2. Col Pinter82,779
    3. Cuneaz11.82,047
    4. Champoluc15.51,576
    5. Saint-Jaques18.31,702
    6. Rif. Grand Tournalin23.32,543
    7. Col de Nannaz24.82,770
    8. Col Des Fontaines26.22,673
    9. Cheneil29.12,120
    10. Ristoro Valtournenche32.11,504Wed 08:00 AM
    11. Rif. Barmasse372,172
    12. Fenetre D'ersaz412,272
    13. Gordza48.11,987
    14. Col Fenêtre - Torgnon49.71,994
    15. Rif. Lo Magià55.51,998
    16. Rif. Cuney592,634
    17. Col de Chaleby61.32,645
    18. Bivacco Clermont63.62,714
    19. Col de Vessonaz64.22,760
  2. BaseVita-Oyace

    life base61.8 km to TORX Finish Line

    74.5 km1,349 mCloses Wed 07:30 PM

    1. Bruson Arp78.52,193
    2. Col Brison80.22,503
    3. Ollomont86.41,391Thu 12:00 AM
    4. Rif. Champillon912,434
    5. Col de Champillon92.12,704
    6. Ponteille97.61,877
    7. Saint Rhemy105.91,611
    8. Bosses107.71,546Thu 07:00 AM
    9. Merdeux - waypoint115.42,262
    10. Rif. Frassati116.82,540
    11. Col Malatrà118.92,871
    12. Rif. Bonatti124.52,022
    13. Mont de la Saxe131.72,019
    14. Rif. Bertone - waypoint131.91,989
    15. TORX Finish Line136.31,230Thu 05:00 PM

Course data verified August 23, 2026